Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 14 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Wagga RSL
124 M O'Neill 29 T Cameron 26  I COOPER 3/29 T CHARLTON 2/18
and 2/93 T Henderson 36*  
def by Lake Albert
9/126(dec) S Smith 30 J Somerville 26  T Cameron 3/19 J Hoey 2/16 E Perry 2/23
Wagga Cricket Ground  
2nd Grade 18 22 Feb 20 Lake Albert
87  T Willis 4/27 P Cooke 2/24
def by South Wagga
159 J Rowe 68  A McLay 3/11 N BROOKES 2/15 JL Wendt 2/21 N SMITH 2/36
Rawlings Park Turf - Angel Street 
Under 12s SF 29 Feb 20 Wagga RSL
7/173(cc) L Bomm 46* D Weidemann 25 T Molkentin 25*  
def Lake Albert Maroon
42  H Kamran 3/8
Bolton Park Morgan St (Mark Taylor Oval) 
4th Grade 14 22 Feb 20 Lake Albert
6/135(cc) J Connors 47 A Weightman 33  F Jenkins 2/14 B Heycox 2/28
def by Wagga City
8/152(cc) D Jenkins 83*  J Connors 3/25 B STEWART 2/53
Rawlings Park Syntho - Forrest Street 
Under 10s 14 29 Feb 20 Lake Albert
v Kooringal Colts
Ashmont Oval 
Under 11s 14 28 Feb 20 South Wagga
v Lake Albert Maroon
Henwood Park (Henwood park bottom) 
Under 11s 14 28 Feb 20 Lake Albert Gold
v Wagga RSL
Rawlings Park Syntho - Forrest Street 
Under 13s 13 21 Feb 20 Lake Albert Maroon
59  
def by Saint Michaels Blue
6/127(cc)  C Rees 2/13
Rawlings Park Syntho - Forrest Street 
Under 13s 13 21 Feb 20 Wagga RSL Orange
v Lake Albert Gold
Anderson Oval 
Under 14s SF 29 Feb 20 Zacharia Naumann Optometry Panthers
4/119(cc) C Walker 30* V Sharma 27 J Hastie 27*  
def Lake Albert Gold
5/116(cc)  R Heine 2/23
Duke of Kent Oval (Duke of Kent Oval One) 
Under 15s GF 5 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
Lake Albert
6/102 R Hoare 27 J Mitchell 26*  H Isaac 2/3
def South Wagga
6/101(cc) N Harper 33*  AA Flaskas 3/14
Duke of Kent Oval (Duke of Kent Oval Two) 
3rd Grade SF 29 Feb 20 Saint Michaels
3/54(cc) J Reynolds 32*  AA Flaskas 2/9
def Lake Albert
52  J Williamson 4/18 J Reynolds 3/5 T Fitzgerald-Holmes 2/4
Duke of Kent Oval (Duke of Kent Oval Two) 
Under 16s GF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Lake Albert
10/112 R MacLeod 39  R Cowan 3/20 P Cooke 2/14
def by South Wagga
8/129(cc) J Glanvill 43  L Davies 2/19 A Smith 2/22
Forest Hill Oval (Senior oval)